best small cap stocks 2013 India

By | December 30, 2012

best BSE and NSE small cap stocks 2013 india

Company NameMarket CapPRICEPEPB
D C Holdings115.975.551.90.1
SEL Mfg. Co140.824.252.10.1
Geodesic210.0623.252.30.2
Zylog Systems198.0660.21.30.2
Alok Inds.919.6411.131.40.3
S Kumars Nation376.2112.652.80.3
BF Investment161.94434.40.3
Marg185.2648.620.3
Winsome Diamonds337.4231.654.70.3
Riddhi Siddhi Gl279.34250.755.40.3
Micro Techno.143.224240.3
Vipul Ltd120.610.054.80.3
Ansal Housing103.3552.253.40.3
Asian Hotels (E)250.542198.10.3
Provogue (India)175.0315.39.10.3
PSL305.7957.25.90.3
Dalmia Bharat149.7618.54.80.3
Balasore Alloys100.9515.72.40.4
Shri Lakshmi222.3578.120.4
Tulip Telecom492.2733.952.20.4
Oswal Green Tech749.894.748.20.4
Prakash Inds.668.4249.72.70.4
Ankit Met.Power169.7817.83.90.4
Madhucon Proj.246.1233.357.10.4
Genus Power174.4710.985.60.4
GHCL372.0737.23.60.4
Lloyd Electric182.4458.854.60.4
Sujana Towers296.415.719.20.4
Rolta India984.9261.053.10.4
Kothari Products260.43392.820.4
Asian Granito101.94465.90.4
Borosil Glass259.76837.956.50.4
Cosmo Films152.2278.35.50.4
First Leasing140.1661.54.60.4
REI Agro1019.3110.646.20.4
Valecha Eng.120.661.755.70.4
Jindal Poly Film746.4173.56.10.4
Renaissance Jew.127.4566.83.20.4
Rohit Ferro Tec.339.0629.89.10.4
Anik Industries100.7336.37.60.4
Nahar Spinning239.9866.559.40.4
Surana Corp.170.52702.40.5
Unity Infra.338.2745.653.50.5
I G Petrochems107.4934.93.60.5
MSP Steel & Pow.192.0428.27.70.5
A.K.Capital Serv124.44188.554.10.5
Garware-Wall Rop119.550.44.90.5
Dhunseri Petro.373.49106.654.60.5
Fedders Lloyd137.744.755.10.5
KEI Inds.117.6716.753.90.5
Maha.Shree Umaid319.08123.190.5
Omax Autos101.7147.554.10.5
Shiv-Vani OilGas500.22107.95.20.5
G N F C1271.3481.84.80.5
Panama Petrochem113.781327.40.5
Swelect Energy137.87136.55.70.5
Tour. Fin. Corp.193.73243.50.5
Ucal Fuel Sys.150.7968.29.40.5
Neo Corp Intern114.8230.27.50.5
Datamatics Glob.176.2329.96.30.5
Shree Gan.Jew.703.28115.92.10.5
Om Metals Infrap233.0524.29.50.5
Uflex698.9996.84.40.5

*these picks are on basis on number only.for investment must buy near major support with minimum 3-5 years horizon.

Leave a Reply